Corporate · UZ6056967AD5

IFMT4

Imkon Finans

UZSE
11.01%
yield to maturity
Price 109.00% 1 090 000 UZS with accrued interest
Coupon 28.00% monthly
Maturity 09.04.2027 term 0.4 y
Duration 0.4 y price −0.4% per +1 pp of rate
Credit risk no rating no data
Bond price, % of par
Closing price on trading days (429 days), full price with accrued interest as the exchange quotes it: it rises between payments and drops by the coupon on the payment date. Grey dots off the line are days when a trade went through more than 5% away from the usual price of the issue (25 days): they are left out of the line and the yield.
Yield by term?
13 issues with a yield.
10% 12% 14% 16% 18% 20% 22% 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 28040UMFS · 2.3 · 13.37% 28041UMFS · 2.3 · 12.50% 28030UMFS · 1.4 · 12.48% ACMT2B4 · 1.2 · 17.98% 28038UMFS · 2.1 · 12.79% ACMT2B5 · 1.6 · 20.65% BFMT3V3 · 1.1 · 15.28% CTFB3 · 1.8 · 20.82% CTFB3B2 · 1.3 · 15.83% IQMK9B10 · 9.9 · 17.67% DMMT2B · 0.4 · 17.78% BFMT3B4 · 2.0 · 16.51% IFMT4 · 0.4 · 11.01%
years to maturity → ● this bond · yield, % ↑
Yield calculator
Bonds for the amount—
Purchase price per unit (with accrued interest)—
Investment amount—
Fee—
Coupon income to maturity—
Principal repayment—
Total profit—
Current yield?—
Duration (Macaulay)—
Modified duration?—
Convexity?—
PVBP, UZS?—
Price at ±1 pp?—
Stress on the rate?
bp yield
Price, %—
Change—
Position P&L—
Effective yield to maturity (ACT/365), as for MOEX bonds. Calculated as of the last trade date, like the yield in the header. The price is the full price with accrued interest, as the exchange quotes it. The period coupon is rate × actual days / 365, as in issuers' prospectuses.
Cash flows
DateCoupon, UZSPrincipal, UZSTotal, UZS
09.11.202623 780.82—23 780.82
09.12.202623 013.70—23 013.70
09.01.202723 780.82—23 780.82
09.02.202723 780.82—23 780.82
09.03.202721 479.45—21 479.45
09.04.202723 780.821 000 000.001 023 780.82
Coupon payments and principal repayment by date for one bond. Coupon dates are counted back from maturity with the step derived from the issuer's payment disclosures; the payment usually arrives within a few days after the date.
Credit risk?
No rating
no premium over government bonds: the yield is not calculated
Issuer debt on the exchange?
Circulating10 bn UZS
Issues1
Due within a year100%
2027
Issue parameters
Price109.00%
Price, UZS (with accrued interest)1 090 000.00
Coupon28.00% a year · 12 payments/yr
Coupon, UZS23 780.82
Accrued interest, UZS?14 575.34 as of 28.10.2026
Par1 000 000 UZS
Maturity09.04.2027 · 0.4 y
Duration0.4 y
Current yield?26.00%
Yield to maturity?11.01%
G-spread over government bonds?—
Why no G-spreadthe calculated premium is below −100 bp: a corporate bond comes out richer than the state, so the trade price does not look like a market price
Safety buffer?—
Credit rating—
Issue size?10 bn UZS
Liquidity?41/100
Avg daily turnover over 30 days, UZS4.7 mn
Last trade26.10.2026 · 1.1 mn UZS
VenueUZSE
ISINUZ6056967AD5
Full name<IMKON FINANS MIKROMOLIYA TASHKILOTI> aksiyadorlik jamiyati
Total return over the year?
+37.0%
Price change+9.0%
Coupons · 12 units+28.0%
Bought at the trade on 27.10.2025, held to the last trade on 26.10.2026. The total result comes from coupons and price change, not just the coupon rate. No coupon reinvestment and no taxes.
Upcoming coupons
09.11.202623 780.82 UZS
09.12.202623 013.70 UZS
09.01.202723 780.82 UZS
09.02.202723 780.82 UZS
09.03.202721 479.45 UZS
09.04.202723 780.82 UZS
Yields, spreads and risk metrics are our calculations from the last trade price on UZSE and are for reference only: an actual trade executes at order prices and depends on the bond's liquidity. The calculations exclude broker and exchange fees and taxes. Not individual investment advice.
Trading data: Republican Stock Exchange “Toshkent” - www.uzse.uz. Exchange rates: Central Bank of Uzbekistan - cbu.uz. Coupon payments: Corporate information portal - openinfo.uz. Ministry of Economy and Finance government bonds: auctions (Central Bank of Uzbekistan) and secondary trading on UzRCE - uzrvb.uz. Trading results are updated once a day after the exchange closes; data is not real-time.

FairValue is an information and analytics service of FairValue LLC (Kyrgyz Republic, registration number 334560-3301-ООО, TIN 02909202610352). Publicly available materials, quotes, ratings, model estimates and model strategies are intended for your own review and are not individual investment advice, a representation that an instrument is suitable for you, or a guarantee of returns. They do not constitute an offer to carry out a financial transaction on behalf of the Administration.

The AI assistant may take into account the portfolio details you enter. Its answers are generated automatically, may contain errors and do not replace a professional assessment of your circumstances or an independent verification of the data. Historical results, forecasts and backtests do not guarantee future results; quotes may be delayed. Transactions in financial instruments and digital assets involve the risk of partial or total loss of funds. You make investment decisions on your own. These warnings do not exclude the Administration's liability in the cases provided for by mandatory provisions of law.

The main server is located in Moscow. When you use the AI and email features, data may be transferred to external providers in China, the United States and, when switched to the backup, in France; other routes are disclosed in the Policy. The laws of the Kyrgyz Republic apply, as do mandatory provisions of the laws of the Russian Federation in the cases they provide for. See the Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and User Agreement. Contact: info@fv.market.