Corporate · UZ6058977AE0

ACMT2B5

Agat Credit · other bonds of the issuer

UZSE
20.65%
yield to maturity
Price 108.60% 108 598 UZS with accrued interest
Coupon 25.00% monthly
Maturity 21.05.2028 term 1.6 y
Duration 1.3 y price −1.1% per +1 pp of rate
Premium over government bonds +812 bp G-spread at maturity term
Credit risk uzA+ Ahbor-Reyting
Bond price, % of par
Closing price on trading days (109 days), full price with accrued interest as the exchange quotes it: it rises between payments and drops by the coupon on the payment date. Grey dots off the line are days when a trade went through more than 5% away from the usual price of the issue (6 days): they are left out of the line and the yield.
Yield by term?
13 issues with a yield · 1 more from Agat Credit. This bond is 812 bp above the government bond curve.
10% 12% 14% 16% 18% 20% 22% 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 28040UMFS · 2.3 · 13.37% 28041UMFS · 2.3 · 12.50% 28030UMFS · 1.4 · 12.48% 28038UMFS · 2.1 · 12.79% IFMT4 · 0.4 · 11.01% BFMT3V3 · 1.1 · 15.28% CTFB3 · 1.8 · 20.82% CTFB3B2 · 1.3 · 15.83% IQMK9B10 · 9.9 · 17.67% DMMT2B · 0.4 · 17.78% BFMT3B4 · 2.0 · 16.51% ACMT2B4 · 1.2 · 17.98% ACMT2B5 · 1.6 · 20.65%
years to maturity → ● this bond · yield, % ↑
Yield calculator
Bonds for the amount—
Purchase price per unit (with accrued interest)—
Investment amount—
Fee—
Coupon income to maturity—
Principal repayment—
Total profit—
Current yield?—
Duration (Macaulay)—
Modified duration?—
Convexity?—
PVBP, UZS?—
Price at ±1 pp?—
Stress on the rate?
bp yield
Price, %—
Change—
Position P&L—
Effective yield to maturity (ACT/365), as for MOEX bonds. Calculated as of the last trade date, like the yield in the header. The price is the full price with accrued interest, as the exchange quotes it. The period coupon is rate × actual days / 365, as in issuers' prospectuses.
Cash flows
DateCoupon, UZSPrincipal, UZSTotal, UZS
21.11.20262 123.29—2 123.29
21.12.20262 054.79—2 054.79
21.01.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.02.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.03.20271 917.81—1 917.81
21.04.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.05.20272 054.79—2 054.79
21.06.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.07.20272 054.79—2 054.79
21.08.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.09.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.10.20272 054.79—2 054.79
21.11.20272 123.29—2 123.29
21.12.20272 054.79—2 054.79
21.01.20282 123.29—2 123.29
21.02.20282 123.29—2 123.29
21.03.20281 986.30—1 986.30
21.04.20282 123.29—2 123.29
21.05.20282 054.79100 000.00102 054.79
Coupon payments and principal repayment by date for one bond. Coupon dates are counted back from maturity with the step derived from the issuer's payment disclosures; the payment usually arrives within a few days after the date.
Credit risk?
uzA+
the market demands a 812 bp premium over government bonds of the same term
Issuer debt on the exchange?
Circulating180 bn UZS
Issues3 +1 in another currency
Due within a year22%
2026
2028
Issue parameters
Price108.60%
Price, UZS (with accrued interest)108 597.65
Coupon25.00% a year · 12 payments/yr
Coupon, UZS2 123.29
Accrued interest, UZS?479.45 as of 28.10.2026
Par100 000 UZS
Maturity21.05.2028 · 1.6 y
Duration1.3 y
Current yield?23.11%
Yield to maturity?20.65%
G-spread over government bonds?+812 bp
Safety buffer?+1897 bp
Credit ratinguzA+
Issue size?100 bn UZS
Liquidity?85/100
Avg daily turnover over 30 days, UZS190.7 mn
Last trade27.10.2026 · 44.9 mn UZS
VenueUZSE
ISINUZ6058977AE0
Full name<AGAT CREDIT> aksiyadorlik jamiyati mikromoliya tashkiloti
Expected income and buffer · for the year?
Roll-down (year)?+0.06%
Expected income?+20.71%
Safety buffer+1897 bp
Upcoming coupons (8 of 19)
21.11.20262 123.29 UZS
21.12.20262 054.79 UZS
21.01.20272 123.29 UZS
21.02.20272 123.29 UZS
21.03.20271 917.81 UZS
21.04.20272 123.29 UZS
21.05.20272 054.79 UZS
21.06.20272 123.29 UZS
Yields, spreads and risk metrics are our calculations from the last trade price on UZSE and are for reference only: an actual trade executes at order prices and depends on the bond's liquidity. The calculations exclude broker and exchange fees and taxes. Not individual investment advice.
Trading data: Republican Stock Exchange “Toshkent” - www.uzse.uz. Exchange rates: Central Bank of Uzbekistan - cbu.uz. Credit ratings: Ahbor-Reyting. Coupon payments: Corporate information portal - openinfo.uz. Ministry of Economy and Finance government bonds: auctions (Central Bank of Uzbekistan) and secondary trading on UzRCE - uzrvb.uz. Trading results are updated once a day after the exchange closes; data is not real-time.

FairValue is an information and analytics service of FairValue LLC (Kyrgyz Republic, registration number 334560-3301-ООО, TIN 02909202610352). Publicly available materials, quotes, ratings, model estimates and model strategies are intended for your own review and are not individual investment advice, a representation that an instrument is suitable for you, or a guarantee of returns. They do not constitute an offer to carry out a financial transaction on behalf of the Administration.

The AI assistant may take into account the portfolio details you enter. Its answers are generated automatically, may contain errors and do not replace a professional assessment of your circumstances or an independent verification of the data. Historical results, forecasts and backtests do not guarantee future results; quotes may be delayed. Transactions in financial instruments and digital assets involve the risk of partial or total loss of funds. You make investment decisions on your own. These warnings do not exclude the Administration's liability in the cases provided for by mandatory provisions of law.

The main server is located in Moscow. When you use the AI and email features, data may be transferred to external providers in China, the United States and, when switched to the backup, in France; other routes are disclosed in the Policy. The laws of the Kyrgyz Republic apply, as do mandatory provisions of the laws of the Russian Federation in the cases they provide for. See the Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and User Agreement. Contact: info@fv.market.